Ancient & Accepted Scottish Rite
ORIENT OF ALABAMA

Honors

Congratulations to all the following who have been elected to receive the 33° Honorary Inspector General Degree in the Orient of Alabama:

Teddy R. Grogan, Jr., Birmingham Valley
Terry W. Wester, Birmingham Valley
Bobby L. Thomley, Dothan Valley
Charles D. Brown, Huntsville Valley
David W. Whitaker, Huntsville Valley
Thomas G. Lott, Mobile Valley
Glen M. Thomas, Mobile Valley
Andrew H. Barnett III, Montgomery Valley
Kenneth F. Ireland, Jr., Montgomery Valley
Foy P. James., Shoals Valley
 
Congratulations to all the following who have received the Investiture as a 32° Knight Commander of the Court of Honor in the Orient of Alabama:
 
BIRMINGHAM VALLEY
Reginald H. Baker
Gordon G. Durr
Thomas M. Nolen
James A. Sparks
Wayne S. Wadsworth
DOTHAN VALLEY
Robert C. Brown
James E. McDaniel
Matthew B. Strickland
HUNTSVILLE VALLEY
Randall E. Grice
David S. Lakin
Bruce E. Niemeyer
MOBILE VALLEY
Jerry S. Fulford
Billy W. Jackson
Joshua B. Lusk
Charles G. Pace
James D. Webb
MONTGOMERY VALLEY
James L. Cowan
Zachary A. Holmes
Jerry C. Ogletree
Elmer Smith, Jr.
Doyle W. Talmadge, Jr.
SHOALS VALLEY
Christopher B. Stutts
Theodore E. Youwer

2013 State Wide Honorees

Congratulations to all the following who have been elected to receive the 33° Honorary Inspector General Degree in the Orient of Alabama:

Kenneth E. Coffee, Birmingham Valley
Garry P. Wates, Birmingham Valley
Ronald D. Pynes, Dothan Valley
Marvin R. Burns, Huntsville Valley
Michael F. Feld, Huntsville Valley
Franklin D. Ethridge, Mobile Valley
Freddie D. Grimes, Mobile Valley
George D. Marlett, Montgomery Valley
Earl D. McCay, Montgomery Valley
Robert B. Dixon Sr., Shoals Valley
 
Congratulations to all the following who have received the Investiture as a 32° Knight Commander of the Court of Honor in the Orient of Alabama:
BIRMINGHAM VALLEY
Harold R. Adams
Brice D. Byrd
Winston L. Each
John Edwin Lee, III
Hiram O. Williams, Jr.
DOTHAN VALLEY
Charles A. Hartley
Timmy W. Ivey
Leston J. Watson
HUNTSVILLE VALLEY
John C. Hood
George M. Lewis, II
Dean L. Lilja
Ray E. Sheely
Joseph F. Zito
MOBILE VALLEY
Woodie E. Dunagan
Bruce D. Garrison
Donald A. White
Edward E. White
John V. Wilson
MONTGOMERY VALLEY
David O. Blasingame
Joseph L. Lester
Calvin S. Lockhart
John W. Van Valkenburg
James L. Windham
SHOALS VALLEY
Charles L. Barrett
David W. Ozuna